George Good

George Good

1932 George V Key Date Florin in Very Good Plus Condition
1932 George V Key Date Florin in Very Good Plus Condition
Paypal   US $281.85
FINE BONE CHINA BY FREEMAN FOR GEORGE GOOD ADORABLE SQUIRREL WITH NUT
FINE BONE CHINA BY FREEMAN FOR GEORGE GOOD ADORABLE SQUIRREL WITH NUT
Paypal   US $18.99
George II shilling 1747 in good grade
George II shilling 1747 in good grade
Paypal   US $25.15
AKENDALLGEORGE GERSHWIN1987lst editgood in like dust wrapper
AKENDALLGEORGE GERSHWIN1987lst editgood in like dust wrapper
Paypal   US $15.72
Well Schooled in Murder Paperback Very Good Elizabeth George
Well Schooled in Murder Paperback Very Good Elizabeth George
Paypal   US $.55
George Black Wavy Striped Short Sleeved Shirt XXL Good Condition
George Black Wavy Striped Short Sleeved Shirt XXL Good Condition
Paypal   US $1.56
King George III Copper Halfpenny 1799 Good Detail Tone Antique Coin S3778 b
King George III Copper Halfpenny 1799 Good Detail Tone Antique Coin S3778 b
Paypal   US $7.78
1919 BRITISH INDIA KING GEORGE V 2 ANNAS COIN IN GOOD CONDITION AS PER SCAN
1919 BRITISH INDIA KING GEORGE V 2 ANNAS COIN IN GOOD CONDITION AS PER SCAN
   US $.02
1918 BRITISH INDIA KING GEORGE V 2 ANNAS COIN IN GOOD COND AS PER SCAN
1918 BRITISH INDIA KING GEORGE V 2 ANNAS COIN IN GOOD COND AS PER SCAN
   US $.02
1934 George V One Shilling Silver Coin in Good Condition
1934 George V One Shilling Silver Coin in Good Condition
Paypal   US $1.49
GOOD CONDITION GEORGE V 1927 GOLD FULL SOVEREIGN SOUTH AFRICA MINT SA
GOOD CONDITION GEORGE V 1927 GOLD FULL SOVEREIGN SOUTH AFRICA MINT SA
Paypal   US $430.62
Ireland George I Copper Halfpenny 1723 Hibernia Woods American Colonies V Good
Ireland George I Copper Halfpenny 1723 Hibernia Woods American Colonies V Good
Paypal   US $16.50
George Stellas Good Carb Family Cookbook 200 pages
George Stellas Good Carb Family Cookbook 200 pages
Paypal   US $10.50
GEORGE GOOD BUMPKIN BUNCH TYKE DOLL 12 1984 FABRIZIO WITH TAGS
GEORGE GOOD BUMPKIN BUNCH TYKE DOLL 12 1984 FABRIZIO WITH TAGS
Paypal   US $5.99
1923 George V Half Crown Good Grade BARGAIN Only 99p Start ref g
1923 George V Half Crown Good Grade BARGAIN Only 99p Start ref g
Paypal   US $1.89
1924 George V Half Crown Good Grade BARGAIN Only 99p Start ref g
1924 George V Half Crown Good Grade BARGAIN Only 99p Start ref g
Paypal   US $2.59
AUSTRALIAKING GEORGE V1 1 2d3 VERY DIFFERENT COLOURSVERY GOOD12 1571
AUSTRALIAKING GEORGE V1 1 2d3 VERY DIFFERENT COLOURSVERY GOOD12 1571
Paypal   US $1.56
George Blazer womens size 8 good condition soft polyester lining comfortable
George Blazer womens size 8 good condition soft polyester lining comfortable
Paypal   US $12.00
FOUR KING GEORGE V 1912 GB POSTAGE STAMPS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
FOUR KING GEORGE V 1912 GB POSTAGE STAMPS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.50
George Good Metalic Paper weight Excellent condition
George Good Metalic Paper weight Excellent condition
Paypal   US $30.00
SMALL GEORGE WASHINGTON PORCELIN PLATE GOOD CONDITION
SMALL GEORGE WASHINGTON PORCELIN PLATE GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $10.00
A Good American by Alex George 2012 softcover ARC
A Good American by Alex George 2012 softcover ARC
Paypal   US $9.99
Creamer White With Christmas Tree George Good Japan
Creamer White With Christmas Tree George Good Japan
Paypal   US $2.50
1917 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good coin GEORGE V 925 silver bid now
1917 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good coin GEORGE V 925 silver bid now
Paypal   US $4.04
1916m Australian 0ne shilling 1 good coin GEORGE V 925 silver bid now
1916m Australian 0ne shilling 1 good coin GEORGE V 925 silver bid now
Paypal   US $4.04
1914 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good coin GEORGE V 925 silver bid now
1914 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good coin GEORGE V 925 silver bid now
Paypal   US $4.04
1910 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good filler coin GEORGE V 925 silver bid now
1910 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good filler coin GEORGE V 925 silver bid now
Paypal   US $4.05
1925 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good coin GEORGE V 925 silver
1925 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good coin GEORGE V 925 silver
Paypal   US $14.38
1926 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good FILLER coin GEORGE V 925 silver
1926 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good FILLER coin GEORGE V 925 silver
Paypal   US $9.23
1924 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good coin GEORGE V 925 silver
1924 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good coin GEORGE V 925 silver
Paypal   US $28.67
1914 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good FILLER coin GEORGE V 925 silver
1914 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good FILLER coin GEORGE V 925 silver
Paypal   US $9.23
1922 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good FILLER coin GEORGE V 925 silver
1922 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good FILLER coin GEORGE V 925 silver
Paypal   US $9.72
1910 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good filler GEORGE V 925 silver
1910 Australian 0ne shilling 1 good filler GEORGE V 925 silver
Paypal   US $10.69
1806 GEORGE 111 HALFPENNY GOOD GRADE V F COND
1806 GEORGE 111 HALFPENNY GOOD GRADE V F COND
Paypal   US $3.13
George Benson Good King Bad Lp Jazz CTI 6062 Fred Wesley Leonard Feather
George Benson Good King Bad Lp Jazz CTI 6062 Fred Wesley Leonard Feather
Paypal   US $4.99
GEORGE BENSON GOOD KING BAD ALBUM VINYL LP 33 COLLECTIBLE LK
GEORGE BENSON GOOD KING BAD ALBUM VINYL LP 33 COLLECTIBLE LK
Paypal   US $1.99
GEORGE PINK SHORT SLEEVED RIBBED T SHIRT AGED 6 7 YEARS VERY GOOD CONDITION
GEORGE PINK SHORT SLEEVED RIBBED T SHIRT AGED 6 7 YEARS VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $1.56
GREECE 3 MEDALS of GEORGE II for LONG SERVICE and GOOD CONDUCT for ARMY
GREECE 3 MEDALS of GEORGE II for LONG SERVICE and GOOD CONDUCT for ARMY
Paypal   US $50.00
1797 GEORGE III CARTWHEEL PENNY GOOD OLD COIN NO RESERVE
1797 GEORGE III CARTWHEEL PENNY GOOD OLD COIN NO RESERVE
Paypal   US $6.60
AUSTRALIA 1912 GEORGE V PENNY VERY GOOD DETAIL
AUSTRALIA 1912 GEORGE V PENNY VERY GOOD DETAIL
Paypal   US $1.56
GEORGE GOOD FRABRIZIO CERAMIC BUNNY RABBIT CANISTER 1986 EUC
GEORGE GOOD FRABRIZIO CERAMIC BUNNY RABBIT CANISTER 1986 EUC
Paypal   US $6.99
15 GEORGE and ELIZABETH ONE SHILLING PIECES NICKEL SILVER Good Condition
15 GEORGE and ELIZABETH ONE SHILLING PIECES NICKEL SILVER Good Condition
Paypal   US $3.14
1938 George VI half penny good grade with traces of lustre
1938 George VI half penny good grade with traces of lustre
Paypal   US $1.56
1941 George VI half penny good grade with lustre
1941 George VI half penny good grade with lustre
Paypal   US $1.56
1942 George VI half penny good grade with lustre
1942 George VI half penny good grade with lustre
Paypal   US $1.56
George Benson Good King Bad Benson Farrell Remastered] CD 2011
George Benson Good King Bad Benson Farrell Remastered] CD 2011
Paypal   US $2.36
Vintage George Good Porcelain Bunny Rabbit with 3 Figurine
Vintage George Good Porcelain Bunny Rabbit with 3 Figurine
Paypal   US $3.99
Vintage Boy with Lambs Sheep George Good Figurine
Vintage Boy with Lambs Sheep George Good Figurine
Paypal   US $1.99
1968 Press Photo George Rocheleau uses boats and good subject for Painting
1968 Press Photo George Rocheleau uses boats and good subject for Painting
Paypal   US $9.99
VINTAGE 1982 CATHY FIGURINE WAKE ME UP WHEN IM A SIZE 5 GEORGE GOOD CUTE
VINTAGE 1982 CATHY FIGURINE WAKE ME UP WHEN IM A SIZE 5 GEORGE GOOD CUTE
Paypal   US $25.00
35mm THE CRAZIES George A Romero Lynn Lowry Good Color 1973
35mm THE CRAZIES George A Romero Lynn Lowry Good Color 1973
Paypal   US $599.00
A12783] Montserrat 1935 George V Good set Very Fine MH
A12783] Montserrat 1935 George V Good set Very Fine MH
Paypal   US $5.07
H3095] Gilbert Ellice 1935 George V Good set Very Fine MNH
H3095] Gilbert Ellice 1935 George V Good set Very Fine MNH
Paypal   US $1.80
H3096] Gilbert Ellice 1935 George V Good set Very Fine used
H3096] Gilbert Ellice 1935 George V Good set Very Fine used
Paypal   US $.99
British half crown coin 1947 from the reign of George VI in good condition
British half crown coin 1947 from the reign of George VI in good condition
Paypal   US $1.56
BABY BOYS ENGLAND TOP 12 18MTHS VERY GOOD CONDITION GEORGE
BABY BOYS ENGLAND TOP 12 18MTHS VERY GOOD CONDITION GEORGE
Paypal   US $2.36
SET OF 2 BOYS SUMMER HATS 1 3YRS VERY GOOD CONDITION GEORGE
SET OF 2 BOYS SUMMER HATS 1 3YRS VERY GOOD CONDITION GEORGE
Paypal   US $2.36
Vintage George and Martha Washington Salt Pepper Shakers Creamer Good Cond
Vintage George and Martha Washington Salt Pepper Shakers Creamer Good Cond
Paypal   US $.99
Mauritius George VI Rupee dated 1951 good detail
Mauritius George VI Rupee dated 1951 good detail
Paypal   US $1.56
1936 George V Silver Threepence Good Detail Very Collectable Coin
1936 George V Silver Threepence Good Detail Very Collectable Coin
Paypal   US $.05
1935 George V Silver Threepence Good Detail Very Collectable Coin
1935 George V Silver Threepence Good Detail Very Collectable Coin
Paypal   US $.05
2 Josef Originals Figurines George Good Corporation
2 Josef Originals Figurines George Good Corporation
Paypal   US $9.99
Georgian Fine China George Good Japan 50th Anniversary Plate
Georgian Fine China George Good Japan 50th Anniversary Plate
Paypal   US $9.99
GEORGE SHEARING TO BE OR NOT TO BOP PIANO SOLO SHEET MUSIC GOOD CONDITION
GEORGE SHEARING TO BE OR NOT TO BOP PIANO SOLO SHEET MUSIC GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $3.39
Gorgeous Cream Beige Floral Lace Tank Top Cami by George Size 4 6 Very Good
Gorgeous Cream Beige Floral Lace Tank Top Cami by George Size 4 6 Very Good
Paypal   US $11.49
1921 George V 5th KGV Silver 500 Half Crown good coin COMB POST lot0604]
1921 George V 5th KGV Silver 500 Half Crown good coin COMB POST lot0604]
Paypal   US $7.84
1923 George V 5th KGV Silver 500 Half Crown good coin COMB POST lot0621]
1923 George V 5th KGV Silver 500 Half Crown good coin COMB POST lot0621]
Paypal   US $8.63
Nice George Good pewter clown trio on wood bases Great find
Nice George Good pewter clown trio on wood bases Great find
Paypal   US $2.99
womans george blouse in good cond size 12
womans george blouse in good cond size 12
Paypal   US $1.56
Ceylon 2 Cents 1951 King George VI good coin
Ceylon 2 Cents 1951 King George VI good coin
Paypal   US $.10
GEORGE BAKER SELECTION PALOMA BLANCA PIANO VOCALS SHEET MUSIC GOOD
GEORGE BAKER SELECTION PALOMA BLANCA PIANO VOCALS SHEET MUSIC GOOD
Paypal   US $1.73
Scarce 1935 Australia Penny Very Good Example No Reserve King George V
Scarce 1935 Australia Penny Very Good Example No Reserve King George V
Paypal   US $1.56
Ceylon five 5 Cents 1945 King George VI good coin KM 1132
Ceylon five 5 Cents 1945 King George VI good coin KM 1132
Paypal   US $.10
Hear 1975 NOVELTY New News is Good News 7 pic slv 45 by GEORGE CARLIN
Hear 1975 NOVELTY New News is Good News 7 pic slv 45 by GEORGE CARLIN
Paypal   US $6.00
1923 George V Canadian Nickel Very Good Condition
1923 George V Canadian Nickel Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $.59
Scarce 1947 New Zealand Shilling Good Example No Reserve King George VI
Scarce 1947 New Zealand Shilling Good Example No Reserve King George VI
Paypal   US $1.95
Ceylon George V 1928 R5 Green and Dull Purple SG57 365 Good Used
Ceylon George V 1928 R5 Green and Dull Purple SG57 365 Good Used
Paypal   US $1.65
GOOD DAY SUNSHINE MAGAZINE 63 SPECIALTOUR EDITION GEORGE HARRISON ERIC CLAPTON
GOOD DAY SUNSHINE MAGAZINE 63 SPECIALTOUR EDITION GEORGE HARRISON ERIC CLAPTON
Paypal   US $2.99
Scarce 1946 Australia Silver Florin Good Example No Reserve King George VI
Scarce 1946 Australia Silver Florin Good Example No Reserve King George VI
Paypal   US $5.12
George Lewis Extended Play Original 45 RPM Good Time Jazz Rare Red Vinyl
George Lewis Extended Play Original 45 RPM Good Time Jazz Rare Red Vinyl
Paypal   US $9.50
UNC 1951 Festival of Britain George VI Crown VGood Example Boxed No Res
UNC 1951 Festival of Britain George VI Crown VGood Example Boxed No Res
Paypal   US $9.87
UNC 1951 Festival of Britain George VI Crown Brooch VGood Example No Res
UNC 1951 Festival of Britain George VI Crown Brooch VGood Example No Res
Paypal   US $1.63
Bumpkins Flute Band Member Figurine Fabrizio George Good Figure Knick Knacks
Bumpkins Flute Band Member Figurine Fabrizio George Good Figure Knick Knacks
Paypal   US $6.99
Bumpkins Bird Girl Figurine Fabrizio George Good Figure Knick Knacks
Bumpkins Bird Girl Figurine Fabrizio George Good Figure Knick Knacks
Paypal   US $6.99
Bumpkins Fishing Pole Boy Figurine Fabrizio George Good Figure Knick Knacks
Bumpkins Fishing Pole Boy Figurine Fabrizio George Good Figure Knick Knacks
Paypal   US $6.99
Bumpkins Uncle Sam Figurine Fabrizio George Good Figure Knick Knacks
Bumpkins Uncle Sam Figurine Fabrizio George Good Figure Knick Knacks
Paypal   US $6.99
Bumpkins Policeman Police Cat Figurine Fabrizio George Good Figure Knick Knacks
Bumpkins Policeman Police Cat Figurine Fabrizio George Good Figure Knick Knacks
Paypal   US $6.99
1817 Great Britain Half Crown George III worn silver OK condition good collector
1817 Great Britain Half Crown George III worn silver OK condition good collector
Paypal   US $.99
1977 TOPPS GEORGE BRETT BATTING LEADERS CARD 1 VERY GOOD CONDITIONECKERSLEY
1977 TOPPS GEORGE BRETT BATTING LEADERS CARD 1 VERY GOOD CONDITIONECKERSLEY
Paypal   US $.99
1973 Topps George Blanda 25 Good Condition light crease
1973 Topps George Blanda 25 Good Condition light crease
Paypal   US $.99
Vintage Japan Miniature Monk Skunk Figurine George Good By Beth Burton
Vintage Japan Miniature Monk Skunk Figurine George Good By Beth Burton
Paypal   US $14.98
Life Is So Good by George Dawson and Richard Glaubman 2000 Hardcover
Life Is So Good by George Dawson and Richard Glaubman 2000 Hardcover
Paypal   US $5.99
George Strait Greatest Hits Cassette in GOOD CONDITION
George Strait Greatest Hits Cassette in GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.01
SOLID SILVER THREEPENCE SET AS CHARM 1935 KING GEORGE COIN VERY RARE GOOD COND
SOLID SILVER THREEPENCE SET AS CHARM 1935 KING GEORGE COIN VERY RARE GOOD COND
Paypal   US $58.31
Cute I Love My Collie George Good Figurine Japan I Love My Dog
Cute I Love My Collie George Good Figurine Japan I Love My Dog
Paypal   US $25.00
VINTAGE POSTCARD OF QUEENS AVENUE STGEORGES CHURCH ALDERSHOT UNPOSTEDGOOD
VINTAGE POSTCARD OF QUEENS AVENUE STGEORGES CHURCH ALDERSHOT UNPOSTEDGOOD
Paypal   US $4.70
George V Silver Sixpence 1911 Good Detail and great collectable coin
George V Silver Sixpence 1911 Good Detail and great collectable coin
Paypal   US $3.85
VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION A Feast for Crows by George RR Martin 2005 Hardcover
VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION A Feast for Crows by George RR Martin 2005 Hardcover
Paypal   US $45.00
Antique bottle Tennessee George Dickel good condition WoW Keepsake
Antique bottle Tennessee George Dickel good condition WoW Keepsake
Paypal   US $5.00

George Good

George Edalji (that's Ay-dal-ji, by the way, since Parsee names are always stressed on the first syllable) is the son of a Staffordshire vicar of Indian origin and his Scottish wife. George is thus a half-cast, to use the language of his late-Victorian and Edwardian age. He's a diligent, if not too distinguished a scholar. He is uninterested in sport, is of small stature and doesn't see too well. He sleeps with his father behind a locked door, is in bed by 9:30, becomes a small town solicitor who develops an interest in train timetables and, by way of outlandish diversion, publishes a traveller's guide to railway law.

Arthur Conan Doyle (later Sir Arthur) is born in Edinburgh, completes medical school and generally accomplishes whatever task he sets himself, including becoming a world famous writer. Despite the fact that he kills off his creation, the detective Sherlock Holmes, ostensibly to devote time to tasks of greater gravity, popular demand insists that he raise the character from the dead. He does this and proceeds to generate even greater success than before. He marries happily twice and pursues and interest in spiritualism, amongst other good causes.

Perhaps because of who they are, the Edalji family become the butt of the campaign of poison pen letters. When they complain, all they accomplish is the focusing of further unwanted attentions on themselves. When a series of ripping attacks on animals remains unsolved, George, somehow, becomes the prime suspect. Convinced of his villainy, police, judicial system, expert witnesses, jury and press see him convicted of the crime and sent down for seven years. Good conduct sees him released after three.

Sir Arthur wishes to do good and takes up George Edalji's case. He researches the facts, analyses the possibilities, tracks down neighbours and officials who have been involved. He creates an alternative explanation of events and presents it to officialdom, seeking a pardon and compensation for George, who by this time has transferred to London to start a new life. The two men meet and the incongruity of their assumed expectations of life are as irreconcilable as they are irrelevant to their joint focus on George's case. After official review, however, the Home Office Committee eventually concludes in an ambiguous manner. Edalji was convicted of the crime and the conviction is declared unsound; but crucially he is not declared innocent. He is therefore found not guilty but then not innocent either and so not worthy of compensation. When, years later, Sir Arthur dies and his associates stage a spiritualist gathering in his honour in the Royal Albert Hall, George is invited and attends, complete with binoculars lest he miss a detail of the proceedings. The illusion of the event draws him in and at one stage he feels himself to be the centre of attention, only to find that it is a near miss. Most of the detail refers to himself and his father, but the reality then points to another who is immediately identified.

But, paradoxically, the quiet George Edalji and his Parsee (not Hindoo) father, Shapurji, were always the centre of attention simply by being who they were. Even Sir Arthur, the son's eventual champion, states this in one of his letters when he writes that it was perhaps inevitable that a dark-skinned clergyman taking a station in central England would attracts other's attention of a kind that would seek to undermine him, vilify him and attempt to oust him. The message is clear, that to be different from an assumed norm is to invite hatred, envy, discrimination and eventually ignominy. It is presented as a universal assumption, an unwritten element of universal common sense. Thus, as an intruder, the usual rules of justice will never pertain, a reality alluded to late in the book when George, scanning the Albert Memorial with his binoculars, discovers a statuesque embodiment of the concept of justice that is not wearing a blindfold.

What is eventually so disturbing about Arthur and George, however, is the realisation that both characters are outsiders. George is set apart from his Staffordshire peers by his skin colour and perceived race. Arthur, however, lives no humdrum life. He attends private schools, qualifies as a doctor and then becomes an international celebrity by virtue of his writing. He takes up minority causes and identifies with them but, despite his obvious separateness from mainstream society, in his case his position is never interpreted as a threat or a handicap, obviously because the separateness of privilege has a different currency from the separateness of even relative poverty.

Now an enduring memory of my own school history lessons was a textbook reproduction of a mid-Victorian cartoon of the universal pyramid of creation. It had God at the apex, immediately in touch via the saints with the Empress of India and then, layered beneath in widening courses were the gentry and aristocracy, the members of government and civil service, the professional classes and merchants. The working classes could perhaps temporarily ignore their poverty in the solace offered by knowing that they are a cut above members of all other races who, themselves, were just one up from the apes. It was not many more layers down to the low animals, most of which slithered or crawled. Arthur and George ostensibly tells us much about racism and racial discrimination in a society that was portrayed as the apex of a worldwide empire, a heavenly focus for aspiration. It also tells us about the power of presumption and has much to say very quietly and by suggestion about social class and its ability, especially in Britain, to legitimise difference as originality or eccentricity in some areas, differences which elsewhere would be threats.

Philip Spires
Author of Mission, an African novel set in Kenya
http://www.philipspires.co.uk


George


George


$9.99


Founding father George Washington’s boyhood defined our first president—see how in this picture book biography. As a boy, with the help of his teachers, George Washington created a list of the values of civility that he wanted to live by: 1. When another speaks, be attentive yourself and disturb not the audience. 2. Associate yourself with men of good quality if you esteem your own reputation, for ’tis better to be alone than in bad company. This richly illustrated picture book is based on that little-known historical document and chronicles George Washington’s life from boyhood to his extraordinary leadership position as the first President of the United States of America.

Good Money By Selgin, George


Good Money By Selgin, George


$29


Author: Selgin, George/ Goodhart, Charles A. E. (FRW) Subtitle: Birmingham Button Makers, the Royal Mint, and the Beginnings of Modern Coinage, 17751821 Publication Date: 2011/10/01 Number of Pages: 345 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 6.00 Height: 9.00

Good


Good


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Good Evil is a situation comedy which was broadcast in the United States by ABC as part of its 1991 fall lineup. Good Evil starred Teri Garr as the evil sister, Denise Sandler, and Margaret Whitton as the good sister, Genny. Denise was out to steal both her mother Charlottes (Marian Seldes) cosmetic empire and her sisters boyfriend, Dr. Eric Haan (Lane Davies). Other characters included George (Mark Blankfield), a blind psychiatrist in love with Genny, and Charlottes feisty Southern boyfriend, Harlan Shell (Lane Smith), who was the current president of the cosmetics company. Denises plans to seize the company from Harlans control began with her invention of a facial creme in which she was sure would hit it big in the market (that is, if it didnt end up peeling off the faces of consumers). Eventually, she plotted murder against Harlan. Her fellow employees and allies at the company were Mary (Mary Gillis) and her dumb assistant Roger (Sherman Howard). Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 Publication Date: 2010/08/04 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.19 inches

A Good American By George, Alex


A Good American By George, Alex


$29


The Meisenheimer family struggle to find their place among the colorful residents of their new American hometown, including a giant teenage boy, a pretty schoolteacher whose lessons consist of more than just music and an spiteful, bicycleriding dwarf. 150,000 first printing. Author: George, Alex Publication Date: 2012/02/07 Number of Pages: 387 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 1.25 Width: 6.25 Height: 9.25

A Good Story


A Good Story


$34.99


George Goodwin Kilburne A Good Story - Giclee Print

GOOD NIGHT AND GOOD LUCK BY CLOONEY,GEORGE (DVD)


GOOD NIGHT AND GOOD LUCK BY CLOONEY,GEORGE (DVD)


$24.77


Good Night and Good Luck chronicles the reallife conflict between television newsman Edward R. Murrow and Senator Joseph McCarthy and the House UnAmerican Activities Committee. With a desire to report the facts and enlighten the public, Murrow and his dedicated staff headed by his producer Fred Friendly and Joe Wershba in the CBS newsroom defy corporate and sponsorship pressures to examine the lies and scaremongering tactics perpetrated by McCarthy during his communist witchhunts. A very public feud develops when the Senator responds by accusing the anchor of being a communist. In this climate of fear and reprisal, the CBS crew carries on and their tenacity will prove historic and monumental. Artist: CLOONEY,GEORGE Genre: Drama Rating: PG Release Date: 14MAR2006

Curious George Good Night Book


Curious George Good Night Book


$16.44


It`s a wonder if George will ever get sleepy when there`s so many things to do at bedtime, such as cleaning up, taking a bath, telling stories, and more, in Curious George`s first bedtime board book with tabs. 150,000 first printing.

A Good Year For The Roses


A Good Year For The Roses


$6


A Good Year For The Roses - George Jones

Here For A Good Time


Here For A Good Time


$6


Here For A Good Time - George Strait

A Good Joke' or 'Oh George, You are a One!' - a Laughing Donkey!


A Good Joke' or 'Oh George, You are a One!' - a Laughing Donkey!


$24.99


A Good Joke' or 'Oh George, You are a One!' - a Laughing Donkey! - Photographic Print

GOOD KING BAD BY BENSON,GEORGE (CD)


GOOD KING BAD BY BENSON,GEORGE (CD)


$22.3


Artist: BENSON,GEORGE Genre: Jazz Music Release Date: 5JUN2007

For the Good of All by Fessenden, George [Paperback]


For the Good of All by Fessenden, George [Paperback]


$16.24


One hot August afternoon, Jake and Maggie are swept off the beach at Semiahmoo Bay by a fierce menacing vog and didnt return for three days. A call from the higher power changed their lives forever as they soon discover they are destined to undertake an extraordinary, adventurous, dangerous, unknown journey, for the good of all. The evolution of their skills, talents and intellect open new and exciting doors, as well some real shocks, surprises and paranormal experiences occur along their journey. Simultaneous to Jake and Maggies disappearance off the west coast, the Eagles Nest, which is in charge of satellite surveillance security for America, spots two rogue satellites mysteriously appearing on their computer monitors. They start experiencing black out conditions breaching the security of the nation as well as the balance of the world. A potential worldwide catastrophic situation develops at a rapid pace with the President and his military might working tireless to solve the blackout crises, determine who is behind this plot and strategize against multiple potential threats that develop. Jake and Maggie search feverishly to solve the worlds mystery and finally succeed in an odd way, using an unusual recruit, in arming the President with valuable information to ensure Americas enviable position of worldly power. Author: Fessenden, George Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 232 Publication Date: 2009/09/01 Language: English Dimensions: 5.51 x 8.50 x 0.48 inches

Good Conduct by Birmingham, George A. [Paperback]


Good Conduct by Birmingham, George A. [Paperback]


$29.97


This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. Author: Birmingham, George A. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 262 Publication Date: 2010/09/04 Language: English Dimensions: 7.44 x 9.69 x 0.55 inches

Baby's Gotten Good At Goodbye


Baby's Gotten Good At Goodbye


$6


Baby's Gotten Good At Goodbye - George Strait

Good News, Bad News


Good News, Bad News


$6


Good News, Bad News - George Strait

Good Ones And Bad Ones


Good Ones And Bad Ones


$6


Good Ones And Bad Ones - George Jones

Kiss An Angel Good Morning


Kiss An Angel Good Morning


$6


Kiss An Angel Good Morning - George Canyon

George Canyon - One Good Friend


George Canyon - One Good Friend


$18.03


Disc 1:Who Would You BeUnfinishedWorkin` on TenMy NameI`ll Never Do Better Than YouHell or High WaterLetting GoYou`re in the Right PlaceBird in DecemberOne Good Friend

The Good German George Clooney Signed 8x10 Photo JSA


The Good German George Clooney Signed 8x10 Photo JSA


$281.8


The Good German George Clooney Signed 8x10 Photo JSA The Good German George Clooney Signed 8x10 Photo JSAEvery signed item comes fully certified with a tamper proof hologram certificate of authenticity and is backed by the SportsMemorabilia.com Authenticity Guarantee.

George Clooney Grant Heslov Good Night Signed Photo GAI


George Clooney Grant Heslov Good Night Signed Photo GAI


$90.16


George Clooney Grant Heslov Good Night Signed Photo GAI George Clooney Grant Heslov Good Night Signed Photo GAIEvery signed item comes fully certified with a tamper proof hologram certificate of authenticity and is backed by the SportsMemorabilia.com Authenticity Guarantee.

You Look So Good In Love


You Look So Good In Love


$6


You Look So Good In Love - George Strait

George Straight : Here For A Good Time


George Straight : Here For A Good Time


$24.67


No Information Available

Good News from Abroad


Good News from Abroad


$34.99


George Smith Good News from Abroad - Giclee Print

Executive Shouting Good News


Executive Shouting Good News


$24.99


George Marks Executive Shouting Good News - Photographic Print

Poor George


Poor George


$31.58


When George Mecklin, a schoolteacher in Manhattan, catches a boy breaking into his house, he decides to become his mentor rather than turning him in, but the results of his good deed are not what he expected. POOR GEORGE is Paula Fox`s first novel.

Good Night, and Good Luck


Good Night, and Good Luck


$82.85


Good Night, and Good Luck is a 2005 film directed by George Clooney. The film was written by Clooney and Grant Heslov and portrays the conflict between veteran radio and television journalist Edward R. Murrow and U.S. Senator Joseph McCarthy of Wisconsin, especially relating to the antiCommunist Senators actions with the Senate Permanent Subcommittee on Investigations. Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 120 Publication Date: 2010/12/09 Language: English Dimensions: 9.02 x 5.98 x 0.29 inches

George And The Dragon


George And The Dragon


$9.38


Rated: PGSynopsis: George, a handsome knight, tired from battle desires to hang up his sword and settle down to a quiet, peaceful life. Upon his return to England, George heads north where the land is good and ruled by a kindly king named Edgaar. Unfortunately he finds King Edgaar ina a terrible state. his beautiful daughter Lunna has recently disappeared. In return for a small plot of land, George agrees to search for Princess Lunna and sets out with King Edgaar's faithful servant, Elmendorf. But what is unveiled is more that anything George could have imagined.

Leave a comment

Your comment

wordpress visitor